Sunday, November 14, 2010

Too Busy

were takin a leave for a little.

til next summer,

Monday, October 18, 2010

Day Off

Check out what Cam Meekin's is doin on his days off.  This new track Lights is a preview for what his new album Cam Meekins Day Off is gonna sound like.  Matty Trump on the production, its a real nice song. download and more to come.
Lights- Cam Meekins

Saturday, October 9, 2010


It's Homecoming weekend so I loaded this post up with a few sick songs since I might not post for a while.  IWBB (I wanna be Black) by Matis is real nice and a must download.  Also got the newest G.O.O.D. Friday, Don't Stop by Kanye, Lupe, and Pharell.  Blood Diamond came out yesterday and is Split Second's best song to date if you know their stuff.  Also check out Maniac by KiD CuDi.

IWBB- Matis
Don't Stop!- Child Rebel Soldier (Kanye, Lupe, Pharell)
Blood Diamond- Split Second

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

Tinie Tempah

Check out this new song by the dude who did that hit techno/rap track Pass Out.  MnB tries to stick to hip-hop but this is some fineee techno...with a little bit of rap.

Miami 2 Ibiza (ft. Swedish House Mafia)- Tinie Tempah

Gotta Listen with Speakers or some nice Headphones.

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Don't Worry Be Happy

New Chiddy Bang jam is classy as always.  If you know the Bob Marley hit Don't Worry Happy your gonna love this sample of it done by Chid.  Album, The Preview, comin soon.  Hope for more where this came from.

Don't Worry Be Happy- Chiddy Bang

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Innocence- Split Second

Split Seconds coming out with some new Dubstep type shit.  These guys from Taft Prep School know what there doing.


Comin up on 10K hits.  Who's it gonna be?

Innocence (Nero Remix)- Split Second

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Here We Go (ft. Q-Tip)- Chiddy Bang

Chiddy Bang, one of the biggest up and coming hip hop groups features Q-Tip of A Tribe Called Quest in this single from their upcoming album The Preview.   Nice beat by Xaphoon Jones and Chidera kills the verses. 

Also check out this new single they dropped earlier this week.

G.O.O.D. Saturday.. Christian Dior Denim Flow- Kanye West

Kanye's latest 7 minute track for G.O.O.D. Friday.  Some solid verses by KiD CuDi, Pusha T, Kanye of course.  Features John Legend and Lloyd Banks too.  One of his nicest G.O.O.D Fridays yet... put out on a Saturday.

Christian Dior Denim Flow (ft. Kid Cudi, Pusha T, John Legend, Lloyd Banks, and Ryan Leslie)- Kanye West